Author Topic: Question about Second Screen  (Read 140 times)

Offline Datasavage

  • E-Touch V10 Supporter
  • Newbie
  • *********
  • Posts: 37
  • Fu: +0/-0
Question about Second Screen
« on: October 07, 2021, 07:09:00 PM »
Is there anything in the program we can modify similar to the song facts to pop up a window on the second monitor. I was thinking more of a uniform display for Artist/song information so that I know who sings it. I saw one in a bar that had a image of the artist as well.

Offline Barcrest

  • Developer and Head Honcho.
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 13838
  • Fu: +93/-5
  • Grooooooooovy!
Re: Question about Second Screen
« Reply #1 on: October 09, 2021, 02:21:12 PM »
Use the virtual betabrite to do this. It will sit at the bottom of the second screen.
Keep on Rocking in the Free World \m/ ;D\m/



Jukebox Stats...

Offline Datasavage

  • E-Touch V10 Supporter
  • Newbie
  • *********
  • Posts: 37
  • Fu: +0/-0
Re: Question about Second Screen
« Reply #2 on: October 09, 2021, 02:37:10 PM »
I will be trying this!! Thanks I have not know about that option.

Offline Datasavage

  • E-Touch V10 Supporter
  • Newbie
  • *********
  • Posts: 37
  • Fu: +0/-0
Re: Question about Second Screen
« Reply #3 on: October 11, 2021, 01:12:32 PM »
Use the virtual betabrite to do this. It will sit at the bottom of the second screen.

Looking to see how I access this to make edits. do you have a guide?

Offline Barcrest

  • Developer and Head Honcho.
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 13838
  • Fu: +93/-5
  • Grooooooooovy!
Re: Question about Second Screen
« Reply #4 on: October 12, 2021, 12:41:58 PM »
Use the virtual betabrite to do this. It will sit at the bottom of the second screen.

Looking to see how I access this to make edits. do you have a guide?

You just need to enable the virtualbeta brite under the betabrite options.
Keep on Rocking in the Free World \m/ ;D\m/



Jukebox Stats...

Offline Datasavage

  • E-Touch V10 Supporter
  • Newbie
  • *********
  • Posts: 37
  • Fu: +0/-0
Re: Question about Second Screen
« Reply #5 on: October 12, 2021, 01:24:05 PM »

You just need to enable the virtualbeta brite under the betabrite options.

Now I just need to find out where that option is lol.

Offline Datasavage

  • E-Touch V10 Supporter
  • Newbie
  • *********
  • Posts: 37
  • Fu: +0/-0
Re: Question about Second Screen
« Reply #6 on: October 12, 2021, 06:22:56 PM »
I did get it working briefly but alas, it does not come back but not really what I am looking for unless I can load words/images.

Something like the old Videos use to do.

Billy Jean
------------------
Michael Jackson

Maybe with a picture of the singer.